Scores
>
FOOTBALL
>
Sweden
>
Qingdao Hainiu
>
Carlos Strandberg
Qingdao Hainiu - Live Player Carlos Strandberg 191624 300953
Carlos Strandberg - Player Carlos Strandberg 191624 300953 Football LiveQingdao Hainiu - Live Player Carlos Strandberg 191624 300953
Carlos Strandberg
Qingdao Hainiu/F/
Sweden - Player Carlos Strandberg 191624 300953 ScheduleSweden
Player Info
Carlos Strandberg is a Swedish striker currently playing for Qingdao Hainiu in the Chinese Super League, a physically powerful forward known for his strength, aerial ability, and hold-up play. At 29, he is in the peak years of his career, having gained experience across multiple European leagues. Strandberg began at Häcken in Sweden before embarking on a journey that included spells in Russia with CSKA Moscow, Belgium with Club Brugge, and Turkey. His time at CSKA was particularly notable, as he contributed to domestic cup success and gained valuable UEFA Champions League experience. While he hasn't been a regular for the Swedish national team, his club performances have demonstrated his capability as a target man who can both score and create for teammates. Now in China, Strandberg uses his robust frame and experience to lead the line for Qingdao, posing a constant threat to opposition defenses with his physical presence and goal-scoring instinct.
Overview
Honors
Main Position
Strengths
Weaknesses
Transfer History
2026/02/02
Atakas Hatayspor - Player Carlos Strandberg 191624 300953 LiveAtakas Hatayspor
Qingdao Hainiu - Live Player Carlos Strandberg 191624 300953Qingdao Hainiu
Signed
2023/07/10
Al-Sailiya Sports Club - Player Carlos Strandberg 191624 300953 LiveAl-Sailiya Sports Club
Atakas Hatayspor - Player Carlos Strandberg 191624 300953 LiveAtakas Hatayspor
Signed
2023/06/30
Al-Sailiya Sports Club - Player Carlos Strandberg 191624 300953 LiveAl-Sailiya Sports Club
Atakas Hatayspor - Player Carlos Strandberg 191624 300953 LiveAtakas Hatayspor
Signed
2022/01/09
Al Hazem - Player Carlos Strandberg 191624 300953 LiveAl Hazem
Al-Sailiya Sports Club - Player Carlos Strandberg 191624 300953 LiveAl-Sailiya Sports Club
Signed
2021/06/29
Abha - Player Carlos Strandberg 191624 300953 ScheduleAbha
Al Hazem - Player Carlos Strandberg 191624 300953 LiveAl Hazem
Loan Ended
2020/10/19
Al Hazem - Player Carlos Strandberg 191624 300953 LiveAl Hazem
Abha - Player Carlos Strandberg 191624 300953 ScheduleAbha
Loan
Matches
All
TUR First League
CSL
Competition
Time
Round
Home
VS
Away
HT
Rating
More
Qatari Stars Cup Winner (Ooredoo Cup)X1
Qatari Stars Cup Winner (Ooredoo Cup) - Player Carlos Strandberg 191624 300953 Live
2021-2022
Europa League participantX1
Europa League participant - Player Carlos Strandberg 191624 300953 Scores
2018-2019
Swedish championX1
Swedish champion - Player Carlos Strandberg 191624 300953 Scores
2017
European Under-21 participantX1
European Under-21 participant - Live Player Carlos Strandberg 191624 300953
2017
Champions League participantX1
Champions League participant - Player Carlos Strandberg 191624 300953 Live Result
2016-2017
Russian championX1
Russian champion - Player Carlos Strandberg 191624 300953 Live Result
2016
Under-17 World Cup participantX2
Under-17 World Cup participant - Live Player Carlos Strandberg 191624 300953
2014
Under-17 World Cup participant - Live Player Carlos Strandberg 191624 300953
2013
Statistics
Qingdao Hainiu - Live Player Carlos Strandberg 191624 300953Qingdao Hainiu
Matches
Games Played
19
Games Started
16
Minutes Per Game
1407
Offensive Data
Goals(PK)
4
Assists
-
Scoring Freguency(Minutes)
-
Shots Per Game
28
Accurate Passes Per Game
131
Key Passes Per Game
11
Accurate Long Balls Per Game
1
Accurate Crosses Per Game
2
Success Dribbles Per Game
7
Defense Data
Tackles Per Game
6
Interceptions Per Game
2
Clearances Per Game
14
Block Shots Per Game
-
Other Data
Yellow Cards
0
Yellow-Red
-
Red Cards
0
Turnovers Per Game
-
Fouls Per Game
21
Be Fouled Per Game
16